2012 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1061Jan RosenbergMorris Knolls
1062Joe TrovatoParamus
1063Anthony CefoloHanover Park
1064Michael RussoSt. Peter's Prep
1065Carl ButtittaJFK-Iselin
1066Joe GhioneBrick Memorial
1067Tyler McBrideCamden Catholic
1068John AmatoTimber Creek
1131David McFaddenDePaul
1132Matt MurphyNorthern Highlands
1133Christian InnarellaDelbarton
1134Luis GonzalezNorth Bergen
1135Kyle BradyBishop Ahr
1136Kevin CorriganToms River South
1137Tony GiancolaCollingswood
1138Tyler KaminskiWest Deptford
1201Joe CruzHopatcong
1202Joseph OlivaRidgewood
1203Troy HeilmannSouth Plainfield
1204Anthony GiraldoNorth Bergen
1205Sal ProfaciMonroe
1206Zach HertlingOcean Township
1207Collin MitchellEastern
1208Billy WardBuena
1261Sam TarekyWayne Valley
1262Joe GuerrieroGlen Rock - Saddle Brook
1263Anthony AshnaultSouth Plainfield
1264Justin ColonBelleville
1265Gary DinmoreHunterdon Central
1266Brian HamannJackson Memorial
1267Kevin DevoyBurlington Township
1268John VanbrillClearview
1321RJ DeGeorgePequannock
1322Connor MeldeBergen Catholic
1323Scott DelVecchioSouth Plainfield
1324Katon WashingtonMontclair
1325Brian McCrystalBishop Ahr
1326Richie LewisToms River East
1327Maaziah BetheaTrenton Central
1328Brandon KellerTimber Creek
1381Tyler KozimorHackettstown
1382Nick MaselliEmerson
1383Tyler HuntSouth Plainfield
1384John BoyleRutherford
1385Paul KirchnerSomerville
1386BJ ClagonToms River South
1387Chad WalshCamden Catholic
1388Joseph EspositoSt. Augustine
1451Tim GarripoliRoxbury
1452Nick GravinaNorthern Highlands
1453Nick LospinosoBrearley
1454Alexander RichardsonSt. Peter's Prep
1455Cory GoshkagarianFranklin
1456Ken TheoboldToms River South
1457TJ MillerCamden Catholic
1458Curt DeliaDelsea
1521Clarke MoynihanKittatinny
1522Sal MastrianiDon Bosco
1523Brian MerkelRoselle Park
1524Pelal DeebPassaic Tech
1525Jonathan SchleiferEast Brunswick
1526Nick HerringMiddletown South
1527Raamiah BetheaTrenton Central
1528Bryce ShadeTimber Creek
1601Keith LemengelloPequannock
1602Johnny SebastianBergen Catholic
1603John BalboniBrearley
1604James DuganBecton-Wallington
1605Jadaen BernsteinVoorhees
1606Vin FaviaCBA
1607Robert SchlittHaddonfield
1608Philip BakuckasHammonton
1701Ryan HarringtonMendham
1702Ethan RamosHawthorne
1703Joey BalboniBrearley
1704Anthony PafumiSt. Peter's Prep
1705Will VanDorenDelaware Valley
1706Nick ZakJackson Liberty
1707Steve NelsonHaddon Township
1708Robert ShadeTimber Creek
1821Evan BrayBelvidere
1822Lukas IorioBergen Catholic
1823Vic PozsonyiRoselle Park
1824Bryan LoughlinBecton-Wallington
1825Tevin ShawPiscataway
1826Dallas WinstonJackson Memorial
1827Thomas ForlineMoorestown
1828David WilliamsHammonton
1951Jake ConnellyNewton
1952Razohnn GrossDon Bosco
1953Anthony TancsBrearley
1954Eric McMullenNorth Bergen
1955Anthony MessnerFranklin
1956Hayden HrymackCBA
1957Carson StackHaddonfield
1958Bryan DobzanskiDelsea
2201Brandon HullPhillipsburg
2202Zack ChakonisDon Bosco
2203Andrew JacobsScotch Plains
2204Armond CoxSt. Peter's Prep
2205Travis BucknorPiscataway
2206Lex KnappLacey
2207Mauro CorrentiHoly Cross
2208Roy LucasSt. Joseph High School
Hwt1Mike SpencerPequannock
Hwt2Keith RodmanOld Tappan
Hwt3Anthony TufaroScotch Plains
Hwt4Dominic ValerianiWest Essex
Hwt5Beniah HarriganPiscataway
Hwt6John AppiceManalapan
Hwt7Cody MeltonNorthern Burlington
Hwt8Curtis NealerPitman

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING