1984 Region Champions



WeightRegionWrestlerTeam
1051Tony Van HornPascack Hills
1052Tom DunnLyndhurst
1053James EganParsippany Hills
1054Dave BrancatoPequannock
1055Trevor LewisEast Brunswick
1056Scott BilkerHowell
1057Rich HaskinsPemberton
1058Bobby MalatestaSt. Augustine
1121Mike PalazzaloPascack Hills
1122Mike KellyWest Essex
1123Greg LaverdaCranford
1124Rich MorrisWayne Valley
1125Tony MalbaHunterdon Central
1126Tim JacoutotMadison Central
1127Dave GlawsonBurlington City
1128Mario FiqueroaHighland
1191Brian WellsPascack Hills
1192Pete GonzalezRidgefield Park
1193Tony CerratoCranford
1194Mike SmithPhillipsburg
1195Rich WidmerBridgwater East
1196John FiorentinoToms River South
1197George WolfHaddon Township
1198Joe MelchioreHighland
1261Paul ZimmermanPascack Hills
1262John ViolaClifton
1263Frank GenovaCranford
1264Alan UtterHigh Point
1265Mark NaceNorth Hunterdon
1266Art LaborteBrick Memorial
1267Lloyd HenryShawnee
1268Sam ThorpePaulsboro
1321Vinnie Lo SaccoEmerson
1322Karl MonacoClifton
1323Rich AndersonBoonton
1324Andy CowderDelaware Valley
1325Jerry DursoRidge
1326Thomas SkoveLong Branch
1327Toby ArcherLenape
1328Chuck ZeisloftGateway
1381Steve PerainoRamsey
1382Guy RussoWest Essex
1383Bill OrrKittatinny
1384Enzo CatulloSummit
1385Tom McGourtyNorth Hunterdon
1386Al AdamsMiddletown South
1387Tony MackTrenton
1388Lou TiradoKingsway
1451Todd AndersonFair Lawn
1452Bill BlumeCliffside Park
1453Mike CodellaParsippany
1454Mike BarnaPhillipsburg
1455Rich CastanoBridgewater East
1456Jim WeimerMiddletown South
1457Tim McAuliffeCinnaminson
1458Doug DownsDelsea
1551Tom PepePascack Hills
1552Mark FanoWest Essex
1553Rob DeneckeParsippany
1554Ben OberlyWarren Hills
1555Derek CapannaBridgewater East
1556Dave LovatoMiddletown South
1557Randy WorrellShawnee
1558Ron FairPennsville
1671Dan JohnstonPascack Hills
1672Gary LiSantiRutherford
1673Jim PetersonMillburn
1674Pat WhalenDelaware Valley
1675Todd PattonHunterdon Central
1676Bill ScottBrick Memorial
1677Chris HirosPemberton
1678Gordon LockbaumGlassboro
1851Vito RoselliEmerson
1852Rich CeynowaClifton
1853James ShrinerRoselle Park
1854Jeff PredmoreSparta
1855Jeff WerthmullerBridgewater East
1856Fernando RodriquezMadison Central
1857Mike WaltzPaul VI
1858Mike LombardoPaulsboro
981Danyal IssaManchester
982Rich DeMaryWest Essex
983Pete MonizeNew Providence
984Dave BoncherPhillipsburg
985Don PierroNorth Hunterdon
986Tony MangioneToms River East
987Chuck TrotmanLenape
988Dom DeRosaHighland
Hwt2Dave SzottClifton
Hwt3Joe StollVernon
Hwt4Tony SiragusaBrearley
Hwt5Thor BeveridgeVoorhees
Hwt6Darnell MyresToms River South
Hwt7Bill HirosPemberton
Hwt8Charles LawtonWilliamstown

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING