No picture for this year. Do you have one? Send it us!

2002 State Placewinners



WeightPlaceWrestlerTeam
1031stPatrick DattaloRandolph
1032ndBryan NunziatoBergen Catholic
1033rdDave TomasetteWashington Township
1034thNick ManochioManalapan
1035thKyle MilaneseDelran
1036thAndrew GewainHillsborough
1037thJeff PascarellaJackson Memorial
1038thDerek FrancavillaScotch Plains
1121stIvan WigginsSterling
1122ndZach TanelliMillburn
1123rdDan HiltManalapan
1124thCJ MaysOakcrest
1125thNick BridgeAbsegami
1126thSal IrizarryDon Bosco Prep
1127thRicky RingelSouth Plainfield
1128thMike GummersonKittatinny
1191stMatt ValentiKittatinny
1192ndEd GiosaCamden Catholic
1193rdZac CunliffeHowell
1194thTrevor BraxtonNewton
1195thMike ApicelliOcean Township
1196thRyan O'HaraPaulsboro
1197thIan GorhamOld Bridge
1198thTrevor DuddyPhillipsburg
1251stRyan BridgeAbsegami
1252ndAnthony LeardiButler
1253rdDan AppelloRoselle Park
1254thJaime LijoHopatcong
1255thMarc RosenfeldBrick Memorial
1256thAnthony MontesNutley
1257thMark KosykCamden Catholic
1258thBrian ZaneDelsea
1301stBob StinsonCamden Catholic
1302ndMatt AndersonSouth Plainfield
1303rdAnthony DunkinDumont
1304thJarred MercadoPitman
1305thAndrew FlanaganBound Brook
1306thKyle PoulsenPiscataway
1307thBryan HellerRumson
1308thSteve SwentzelSparta
1351stDon FischDelsea
1352ndMike MoloskyPinelands
1353rdDave RogersBrick Memorial
1354thGreg PolitiHanover Park
1355thCharlie PintoWallkill Valley
1356thKyle NasdeoSouth Brunswick
1357thChris WellsParsippany
1358thBrian MayPequannock
1401stAntonio MangioneDelbarton
1402ndMark CartellaClearview
1403rdGene ZannettiJ.P. Stevens
1404thPat BradyPoint Pleasant Boro
1405thZack ShanamanPingry
1406thAntoine KetlerPemberton
1407thSteve HultPascack Valley
1408thJim MillerSparta
1451stBrandon BeckerKingsway
1452ndJoe GalanteOcean City
1453rdMike WeberKittatinny
1454thJohn CholishDelbarton
1455thScot DoerrSouth Plainfield
1456thWilhelm KienhofOld Bridge
1457thTim ScramowiczBrick Township
1458thAnthony MisciaLong Branch
1521stRicky FrondorfNorth Hunterdon
1522ndRyan GoodmanAbsegami
1523rdDevin MesankoToms River East
1524thJordan HicksEastern
1525thKen PerryWest Milford
1526thDan HutchinsDelaware Valley
1527thRob KaiserLodi
1528thMike MabelKittatinny
1601stRyan CunninghamCherry Hill West
1602ndVinnie SalekToms River East
1603rdJason MarSpotswood
1604thRay LambAbsegami
1605thDave PostPhillipsburg
1606thAnthony CavicoBishop Ahr
1607thJason BilinskiDelsea
1608thJohn HesseParsippany
1711stNick RoyWall
1712ndBrian LucasBergen Catholic
1713rdArdian RamadiniGarfield
1714thZach GarrenPaulsboro
1715thDoug UmbehauerLenape
1716thAnthony OrioEastern
1717thMike WojcikOld Bridge
1718thJeramy EdwardsJackson Memorial
1891stJeff BlackAbsegami
1892ndDan ClarkSouthern
1893rdJerry RinaldiLodi
1894thBrett JankosBrick Memorial
1895thGreg MaxwellBuena
1896thMark EbersteinHunterdon Central
1897thKonrad DudziakSt. Peter's Prep
1898thLee DuganSt. Joseph Regional - Montvale
2151stAdam CooneyHoly Cross
2152ndMike MendenhallPaulsboro
2153rdGreg DonofrioCranford
2154thOJ DeChristofaPequannock
2155thRob PanfiliSaddle Brook
2156thZack HammondAbsegami
2157thTom RantOcean Township
2158thTom HillEmerson
Hwt1stTom CurlPaulsboro
Hwt2ndMike DavidowichEastern
Hwt3rdChris GornickShore Regional
Hwt4thDevin PerezPope John
Hwt5thJohn LoffJackson Memorial
Hwt6thRamel MeekinsWestwood
Hwt7thJeff TylerDelsea
Hwt8thJason FranklinEastside - Paterson

© 2018 JERSEY WRESTLING